When there is a conflict between a state and a federal law which is considered the supreme law of the land?
[…] thereof shall adopt or attempt to enforce any standard relating to the control of emissions from new motor vehicles or new motor vehicle engines subject to this part.") (emphasis added); 49 U.S.C. § 5125(a) (providing that "a requirement of a State, political subdivision of a State, or Indian tribe is preempted" under certain circumstances) (emphasis added); id. § 14501(a)(1) ("No State or political subdivision thereof . . . shall enact or enforce any law, rule, regulation, standard, or other provision having the force and effect of law relating to" certain subjects) (emphasis added), with 7 U.S.C. § 136v(b) ("Such State shall not impose or continue in effect any requirements for labeling or packaging in addition to or different from those required under this subchapter.") (emphasis added); 21 U.S.C. § 360eee-4(b)(2) ("No State shall regulate third-party logistics providers as wholesale distributors.") (emphasis added); 42 U.S.C. § 7543(a) ("No State shall require certification, inspection, or any other approval relating to the control of emissions from any new